Jobs overseas

About 526937 results in (11) seconds Clear Filters

Jobs Search

About 526937 results in (11) seconds
Licensed Practical Nurse Full Time Nights at Florida Rehabilitation Hospital at Tampa
Tampa, Florida, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Nursing Care, Patient Care, Verbal Communication, Written Communication, Organizational Skills, Time Management, Prioritization, Analytical Thinking, Critical Thinking, Detail Orientation
Specialization
Must hold current state licensure as an LPN/LVN and a BLS certification from the AHA or Red Cross. Inpatient rehabilitation experience is desired.
Greenkeeper / Horticulturist at Charlestown Place
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Environmental Advisor at Miller Leith
victoria, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Regional RN Supplemental Staffing Team at APPALACHIAN REGIONAL HEALTHCARE IN
McDowell, Kentucky, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Patient Care, Clinical Assessment, Care Planning, Medication Administration, Patient Safety Advocacy, Multidisciplinary Collaboration, Patient Education, Clinical Documentation, Staffing Flexibility, Emergency Response
Specialization
Requires an Associate Degree in Nursing and at least two years of clinical experience. Must hold a current nursing license in KY or WV and obtain specific certifications like BLS, ACLS, PALS, or TNCC depending on the assignment area.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Lebanon Center Job Fair at Genesis Healthcare Regency Center
Lebanon, New Hampshire, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Nursing Care, Patient Monitoring, Bls Certification, Cpr Certification, Clinical Care, Facility Maintenance, Recreational Assistance, Unit Management
Specialization
Candidates must be graduates of an approved practical or vocational nursing school and hold a valid state license. Current BLS/CPR certification is required for those employed at skilled nursing centers.
Volunteer Complex Needs Recovery Support at Change Grow Live
King's Lynn and West Norfolk, England, United Kingdom - Full Time
Skills Needed
Recovery Support, Complex Needs Support, Empathy, Open Mindedness, Communication, Interpersonal Skills
Specialization
Candidates must be 18 years of age or older and pass an enhanced DBS check. No specific qualifications or personal recovery experience are required, but a kind and passionate attitude is essential.
Gardener / Qualified Gardener at City of Greater Geelong
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Senior .NET Developer at Glassdoor
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
GARDENER at Food Alert Limited
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Forklift operator at Schnellecke Logistics
Berlin, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Elektriker für verkehrstechnische Anlagen (m/w/d) at SWARCO Sverige AB
Berlin, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
Electrical Installation, Traffic Control Systems Installation, Traffic Light System Installation, Construction Site Securing, Cable Trenching, Electrical Engineering, Independent Working, Driving License Class B
Specialization
Completed training as an electrician or electrical installer, preferably with experience in electrical or cable civil engineering. A Class B driver's license and willingness to travel for varied assignments are required.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Customer Success Manager at xing
Munchi, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Program Manager 项目经理(China for Global) at Aumovio
Qianshan, Anhui, China - Full Time
Skills Needed
Project Management, Strategic Planning, Stakeholder Management, Agile Methodologies, Financial Management, Risk Management, Change Management, Customer Relationship Management, Product Development, Cross Functional Leadership, Budget Control, Resource Planning, Iatf Standards, Configuration Management, Conflict Management, Technical Leadership
Specialization
Requires a Bachelor's degree in Engineering or Business with at least 6 years of automotive industry experience. Candidates must have 2-4 years of project leadership experience and a minimum of 4 years leading multi-disciplinary teams.
Experience Required
Minimum 5 year(s)
People Operations Coordinator - Global at Jobgether
, , India - Full Time
Skills Needed
Hr Operations, Workday, Jira Service Management, Employee Lifecycle Management, Hris, Onboarding, Offboarding, Data Management, English Communication, Excel, Google Sheets, Compliance Reporting, Time Management, Problem Solving, Cross Functional Collaboration, Hr Administration
Specialization
Candidates need 1-3+ years of experience in HR operations and at least one year of experience with Workday or similar HRIS. Strong English communication skills and proficiency in Excel or Google Sheets are required.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Early Childhood Teacher | KU Liverpool Preschool - Permanent, Part Time at KU Children's Services
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
Early Childhood Education, Eylf Knowledge, National Law & Regulations Compliance, Special Needs Support, Play Based Learning, Child Protection, First Aid, Cpr, Asthma & Anaphylaxis Management, Curriculum Planning
Specialization
Must hold an ACECQA recognised Early Childhood Teaching degree, NESA Teacher Accreditation, and a valid NSW Working with Children Check. Required certifications include Child Protection training and current First Aid, CPR, Asthma, and Anaphylaxis certificates.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Commercial Insights Manager at ITV
London, England, United Kingdom - Full Time
Skills Needed
Consumer Research, Data Analysis, Storytelling, Commercial Reporting, Digital Measurement, Campaign Measurement, Sponsorship Research, Stakeholder Management, Quantitative Research, Qualitative Research, Problem Solving, Written Communication, Verbal Communication, Workload Management, Collaborative Relationship Building, Media Analytics
Specialization
Candidates need at least 3 years of experience in insights, research, or analytics, preferably within the media or streaming industry. Proficiency with media research tools like Barb and YouGov, along with strong analytical and communication skills, is required.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Supplier Quality Engineer at NAXCON GmbH
Berlin, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Graphic Designer at Adecco
London, London - England, United Kingdom - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
CNA: Part & Full Time Positions (including Live-In) at Freedom Home Care - MN
Upper Marlboro, Maryland, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Personal Care, Bathing Assistance, Toileting Assistance, Light Housekeeping, Meal Planning, Meal Preparation, Medication Management, Grocery Shopping, Patient Care, Cpr, First Aid, Professionalism, Compassion, Patience, Flexibility
Specialization
Candidates must be high school graduates with a current CNA license and CPR/First Aid certification. A valid driver's license, insured vehicle, and the ability to lift 150 lbs are required.
Purchasing Agent at DR HORTON HOME BUILLDERS
Cleveland, Ohio, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Bidding, Subcontractor Pre Qualification, Budget Management, Cost Analysis, Blueprint Tracking, Scope Of Work Maintenance, Direct Costs Analysis, Variance Analysis
Specialization
Candidates should possess a Bachelor's degree or one to two years of related experience or training. An equivalent combination of education and experience is also acceptable.
Licensed Practical Nurse Full Time Nights at Florida Rehabilitation Hospital at Tampa
Tampa, Florida, United States -
Full Time


Start Date

Immediate

Expiry Date

11 Oct, 26

Salary

0.0

Posted On

13 Jul, 26

Experience

0 year(s) or above

Remote Job

Yes

Telecommute

Yes

Sponsor Visa

No

Skills

Nursing Care, Patient Care, Verbal Communication, Written Communication, Organizational Skills, Time Management, Prioritization, Analytical Thinking, Critical Thinking, Detail Orientation

Industry

Hospitals and Health Care

Description
Florida Rehabilitation Hospital at Tampa located at Woodstork and Temple Terrace is opening February 2025. Join our team to work in a beautiful new hospital with 60 private patient rooms and 2 rehab therapy gyms with cutting-edge technology.    Position Summary:    Under direct supervision of Registered Nurse, provides nursing care within the scope of licensure for assigned patients according to established federal, state, and regulatory body nursing standards and hospital policies and procedures.    Pay: Rate of pay is based on years of experience and qualifications.  Minimum Qualifications:  * Current state licensure as an LPN/LVN  * Basic Life Support (BLS) certification must be obtained from the American Heart Association and/or American Red Cross. Online certification is not acceptable.  Desired Qualifications:  * Inpatient rehabilitation experience  Knowledge, Skills and Ability Requirements:  * Excellent verbal and written communication skills.  * Strong organizational, time management and prioritization skills.  * Strong analytical and critical thinking skills  * Detail-oriented, able to meet strict time frames  Join our team and you will experience a total rewards package to support your health, life, career and retirement including:  * A supportive and collaborative work environment  * Opportunities to progress in function, skill, and pay.  * A competitive wage scale.  * A comprehensive health and wellness package including medical, dental, and prescription drug coverage.  We offer a benefits package that will best suit your family’s needs. You can choose from a variety of medical coverage plans that best fit your lifestyle. You also have the option to enroll in additional perks such as 401k, life insurance, and disability plans.   Florida Rehabilitation Hospital at Tampa l is an EEO employer - M/F/Vets/Disabled   
Responsibilities
Provide nursing care for assigned patients under the supervision of a Registered Nurse. Ensure all care adheres to federal, state, regulatory standards, and hospital policies.
Licensed Practical Nurse Full Time Nights at Florida Rehabilitation Hospital at Tampa
Tampa, Florida, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Nursing Care, Patient Care, Verbal Communication, Written Communication, Organizational Skills, Time Management, Prioritization, Analytical Thinking, Critical Thinking, Detail Orientation
Specialization
Must hold current state licensure as an LPN/LVN and a BLS certification from the AHA or Red Cross. Inpatient rehabilitation experience is desired.
Greenkeeper / Horticulturist at Charlestown Place
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Environmental Advisor at Miller Leith
victoria, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Regional RN Supplemental Staffing Team at APPALACHIAN REGIONAL HEALTHCARE IN
McDowell, Kentucky, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Patient Care, Clinical Assessment, Care Planning, Medication Administration, Patient Safety Advocacy, Multidisciplinary Collaboration, Patient Education, Clinical Documentation, Staffing Flexibility, Emergency Response
Specialization
Requires an Associate Degree in Nursing and at least two years of clinical experience. Must hold a current nursing license in KY or WV and obtain specific certifications like BLS, ACLS, PALS, or TNCC depending on the assignment area.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Lebanon Center Job Fair at Genesis Healthcare Regency Center
Lebanon, New Hampshire, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Nursing Care, Patient Monitoring, Bls Certification, Cpr Certification, Clinical Care, Facility Maintenance, Recreational Assistance, Unit Management
Specialization
Candidates must be graduates of an approved practical or vocational nursing school and hold a valid state license. Current BLS/CPR certification is required for those employed at skilled nursing centers.
Volunteer Complex Needs Recovery Support at Change Grow Live
King's Lynn and West Norfolk, England, United Kingdom - Full Time
Skills Needed
Recovery Support, Complex Needs Support, Empathy, Open Mindedness, Communication, Interpersonal Skills
Specialization
Candidates must be 18 years of age or older and pass an enhanced DBS check. No specific qualifications or personal recovery experience are required, but a kind and passionate attitude is essential.
Gardener / Qualified Gardener at City of Greater Geelong
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Senior .NET Developer at Glassdoor
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
GARDENER at Food Alert Limited
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Forklift operator at Schnellecke Logistics
Berlin, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Elektriker für verkehrstechnische Anlagen (m/w/d) at SWARCO Sverige AB
Berlin, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
Electrical Installation, Traffic Control Systems Installation, Traffic Light System Installation, Construction Site Securing, Cable Trenching, Electrical Engineering, Independent Working, Driving License Class B
Specialization
Completed training as an electrician or electrical installer, preferably with experience in electrical or cable civil engineering. A Class B driver's license and willingness to travel for varied assignments are required.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Customer Success Manager at xing
Munchi, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Program Manager 项目经理(China for Global) at Aumovio
Qianshan, Anhui, China - Full Time
Skills Needed
Project Management, Strategic Planning, Stakeholder Management, Agile Methodologies, Financial Management, Risk Management, Change Management, Customer Relationship Management, Product Development, Cross Functional Leadership, Budget Control, Resource Planning, Iatf Standards, Configuration Management, Conflict Management, Technical Leadership
Specialization
Requires a Bachelor's degree in Engineering or Business with at least 6 years of automotive industry experience. Candidates must have 2-4 years of project leadership experience and a minimum of 4 years leading multi-disciplinary teams.
Experience Required
Minimum 5 year(s)
People Operations Coordinator - Global at Jobgether
, , India - Full Time
Skills Needed
Hr Operations, Workday, Jira Service Management, Employee Lifecycle Management, Hris, Onboarding, Offboarding, Data Management, English Communication, Excel, Google Sheets, Compliance Reporting, Time Management, Problem Solving, Cross Functional Collaboration, Hr Administration
Specialization
Candidates need 1-3+ years of experience in HR operations and at least one year of experience with Workday or similar HRIS. Strong English communication skills and proficiency in Excel or Google Sheets are required.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Early Childhood Teacher | KU Liverpool Preschool - Permanent, Part Time at KU Children's Services
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia - Full Time
Skills Needed
Early Childhood Education, Eylf Knowledge, National Law & Regulations Compliance, Special Needs Support, Play Based Learning, Child Protection, First Aid, Cpr, Asthma & Anaphylaxis Management, Curriculum Planning
Specialization
Must hold an ACECQA recognised Early Childhood Teaching degree, NESA Teacher Accreditation, and a valid NSW Working with Children Check. Required certifications include Child Protection training and current First Aid, CPR, Asthma, and Anaphylaxis certificates.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Commercial Insights Manager at ITV
London, England, United Kingdom - Full Time
Skills Needed
Consumer Research, Data Analysis, Storytelling, Commercial Reporting, Digital Measurement, Campaign Measurement, Sponsorship Research, Stakeholder Management, Quantitative Research, Qualitative Research, Problem Solving, Written Communication, Verbal Communication, Workload Management, Collaborative Relationship Building, Media Analytics
Specialization
Candidates need at least 3 years of experience in insights, research, or analytics, preferably within the media or streaming industry. Proficiency with media research tools like Barb and YouGov, along with strong analytical and communication skills, is required.
Experience Required
Minimum 2 year(s)
Supplier Quality Engineer at NAXCON GmbH
Berlin, Berlin, Germany - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
Graphic Designer at Adecco
London, London - England, United Kingdom - Full Time
Skills Needed
N/A
CNA: Part & Full Time Positions (including Live-In) at Freedom Home Care - MN
Upper Marlboro, Maryland, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Personal Care, Bathing Assistance, Toileting Assistance, Light Housekeeping, Meal Planning, Meal Preparation, Medication Management, Grocery Shopping, Patient Care, Cpr, First Aid, Professionalism, Compassion, Patience, Flexibility
Specialization
Candidates must be high school graduates with a current CNA license and CPR/First Aid certification. A valid driver's license, insured vehicle, and the ability to lift 150 lbs are required.
Purchasing Agent at DR HORTON HOME BUILLDERS
Cleveland, Ohio, United States - Full Time
Skills Needed
Bidding, Subcontractor Pre Qualification, Budget Management, Cost Analysis, Blueprint Tracking, Scope Of Work Maintenance, Direct Costs Analysis, Variance Analysis
Specialization
Candidates should possess a Bachelor's degree or one to two years of related experience or training. An equivalent combination of education and experience is also acceptable.
Loading...